Effective : March 31, 2020
IPF Sport for ALL Championships
Bangkok, Thailand - 2020-04-10 - 2020-04-10
Registration Opens : 2020-01-15
Entry Deadline : 2020-02-02

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Robert TruchonM   Master 2   93kg   Classic PL   Pending   
....
....
2020 IPF Master Equipped Worlds
Sun City, SA - 2020-04-19 - 2020-04-25
Registration Opens : 2019-10-12
Entry Deadline : 2020-01-25

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
....
Danielle HusseyF   Master 1   57kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
Joanne RoseF   Master 1   57kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
Heather AylesF   Master 1   57kg   Equipped PL   Alternate #0   
Shantelle SzuchF   Master 1   63kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
Babette MeisterF   Master 1   72kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
heather unsworthF   Master 1   84kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
Sharon mccarthyF   Master 2   84kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
Mava BrydgesF   Master 3   72kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
Carol BradyF   Master 4   72kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
Lewis NoppersM   Master 1   74kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
Robert KingM   Master 1   83kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
Brian GeorgeM   Master 1   105kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
JimM   Master 1   105kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
andrew bryantM   Master 2   83kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
Larry WalshM   Master 2   93kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
Jeff ButtM   Master 2   93kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
RONALD CORCORANM   Master 2   105kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
Brett ZoerbM   Master 3   83kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
....
2020 IPF Master Classic Worlds
Sun City, SA - 2020-04-26 - 2020-05-03
Registration Opens : 2019-09-06
Entry Deadline : 2019-12-01

TEAM FINALIZED

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Ellissa HullF   Master 1   47kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Joanne RoseF   Master 1   57kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Heather AylesF   Master 1   57kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Natasha Dunn KvedarasF   Master 1   63kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Michelle HarwoodF   Master 1   63kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Vicky Taylor-HoodF   Master 1   84kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Tammie (Shawcross) BallingerF   Master 1   84kg+   Classic PL   Approved   
Danielle HusseyF   Master 1   57kg   Classic PL   Alternate #2   
Cynthia LeightonF   Master 1   57kg   Classic PL   Alternate #3   
Holly LasanteF   Master 1   63kg   Classic PL   Alternate #1   
JANIQUE LAFONDF   Master 2   52kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Jayne Egan F   Master 2   52kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Jody McPeakF   Master 2   57kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Shelley SandifordF   Master 2   57kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Kelly L WhartonF   Master 2   63kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Kim Milani F   Master 2   72kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Felicia GreenidgeF   Master 2   84kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Bonney RempelF   Master 2   84kg+   Classic PL   Approved   
Debbie Peever F   Master 2   63kg   Classic PL   Alternate #1   
Monica MaF   Master 3   47kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Kim CrumptonF   Master 3   57kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Gerri HowlettF   Master 3   72kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Arlene van DiepenF   Master 3   84kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Sandra NaseF   Master 3   84kg+   Classic PL   Approved   
Yvonne FournierF   Master 4   47kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Chris AviadoM   Master 1   66kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Rob DykeM   Master 1   83kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Ryan LapadatM   Master 1   83kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Brandon summersM   Master 1   93kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Steve SnellM   Master 1   120kg+   Classic PL   Approved   
Kevin SteigerM   Master 1   83kg   Classic PL   Alternate #1   
Lewis NoppersM   Master 2   66kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Paul SmithM   Master 2   66kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Joe McCulloughM   Master 2   74kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Jeff BeckerM   Master 2   83kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Sandro D'AngeloM   Master 2   83kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Jeff ButtM   Master 2   93kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Leon BrownM   Master 2   105kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Andrew Bryant M   Master 2   83kg   Classic PL   Alternate #1   
John MacQueenM   Master 3   83kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Don CormierM   Master 3   93kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Brett ZoerbM   Master 3   93kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Pierre BaillargeonM   Master 3   105kg   Classic PL   Approved   
....
....
2020 World Classic & Equipped Benchpress Championships
Pilsen, Czech Republic - 2020-05-16 - 2020-05-23
Registration Opens : 2020-03-01
Entry Deadline : 2020-03-08

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Sherry Berdigan F   Junior   57kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Krystyna UrbancicF   Junior   84kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Crystal ZengF   Junior   84kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Joanna RieberF   Open   52kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Maria FrankF   Open   57kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Lydia NorthF   Open   72kg   Classic BP   Approved   
marie wagnerF   Open   84kg   Classic BP   Approved   
April GoodfellowF   Open   84kg+   Classic BP   Approved   
Aileen BishopF   Open   84kg+   Classic BP   Approved   
Tracy WiseF   Master 1   72kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Dana SandlerF   Master 1   84kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Heidi SchraftF   Master 2   52kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Jennifer EvansF   Master 2   72kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Janine WheelerF   Master 3   84kg+   Classic BP   Approved   
Kathlyn JensenF   Master 4   63kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Christopher PalfreyM   Sub-Junior   74kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Haris AhmadM   Junior   53kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Daniel ChesloM   Junior   59kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Jordan HoangM   Junior   74kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Jordan DonatoM   Junior   120kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Andrew LangM   Open   66kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Ryan MaclellanM   Open   83kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Sumeet SharmaM   Open   93kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Shane MartinM   Open   120kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Gregory YoungM   Open   120kg+   Classic BP   Approved   
Michael WadeM   Master 2   93kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Gordon SjodinM   Master 2   105kg   Classic BP   Approved   
John BeresM   Master 2   120kg+   Classic BP   Approved   
yves duboisM   Master 3   93kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Daniel RoyerM   Master 3   105kg   Classic BP   Approved   
Terry YoungM   Master 3   120kg+   Classic BP   Approved   
....
Maria FrankF   Open   57kg   Equipped BP   Approved   
Allison DuffettF   Open   63kg   Equipped BP   Approved   
Dana SandlerF   Master 1   84kg   Equipped BP   Approved   
Heidi FowlerF   Master 1   84kg   Equipped BP   Approved   
Sue ThomsonF   Master 3   52kg   Equipped BP   Approved   
Jordan HoangM   Junior   83kg   Equipped BP   Approved   
Andrew LangM   Open   66kg   Equipped BP   Approved   
Shane MartinM   Open   120kg   Equipped BP   Approved   
Garrett BentleyM   Open   120kg   Equipped BP   Approved   
Robert M. KingM   Master 1   83kg   Equipped BP   Approved   
Gordon SjodinM   Master 2   105kg   Equipped BP   Approved   
Daniel RoyerM   Master 3   105kg   Equipped BP   Approved   
Brian RockM   Master 3   120kg   Equipped BP   Approved   
....
2020 IPF Classic Worlds
Minsk, Belarus - 2020-06-11 - 2020-06-20
Registration Opens : 2020-03-01
Entry Deadline : 2020-03-13

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Karine St-CoeurF   Sub-Junior   47kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Tori LaPerriereF   Junior   52kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Veronique CormierF   Junior   57kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Sherry Berdigan F   Junior   57kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Mackenzie RoseF   Junior   63kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Serena DeSantisF   Junior   63kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Paige KernotF   Junior   72kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Krystyna UrbancicF   Junior   84kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Marianne GroleauF   Junior   84kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Kiersten ZimmermannF   Junior   84kg+   Classic PL   Approved   
Elizabeth RobertsF   Junior   63kg   Classic PL   Alternate #1   
Nada hassanF   Junior   72kg   Classic PL   Alternate #2   
Simone LaiF   Open   47kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Stephanie Kean F   Open   52kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Nicola PaviglianitiF   Open   57kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Maria HteeF   Open   57kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Teresa YeungF   Open   63kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Christine CastroF   Open   72kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Jessica BuettnerF   Open   72kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Brittany SchlaterF   Open   84kg+   Classic PL   Approved   
Alicia MacDougallF   Open   63kg   Classic PL   Alternate #3   
Rashenna grzybowskiF   Open   84kg   Classic PL   Alternate #1   
Michelle RennickF   Open   84kg+   Classic PL   Alternate #2   
David ChuM   Sub-Junior   66kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Ethan ReidM   Sub-Junior   74kg   Classic PL   Approved   
chris palfreyM   Sub-Junior   74kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Damian HuM   Sub-Junior   83kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Haris AhmadM   Junior   53kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Darcy DucharmeM   Junior   59kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Satveer RaiM   Junior   66kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Nick MandersM   Junior   74kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Adam JanssonM   Junior   83kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Matthew Lewis VenaM   Junior   93kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Philippe BlierM   Junior   105kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Jordan DonatoM   Junior   120kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Erik BenderM   Junior   120kg+   Classic PL   Approved   
Yash SharmaM   Junior   59kg   Classic PL   Alternate #2   
camron liM   Junior   66kg   Classic PL   Alternate #1   
Alan ChungM   Junior   66kg   Classic PL   Alternate #3   
Benjamin yuM   Open   59kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Mark TobiasM   Open   66kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Benjamin LangleyM   Open   74kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Connor LutzM   Open   74kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Kafui HotsonyameM   Open   83kg   Classic PL   Approved   
T.J. GearM   Open   93kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Marc CardinalM   Open   120kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Kerry DennisonM   Open   120kg   Classic PL   Approved   
Dave GovicoM   Open   74kg   Classic PL   Alternate #1   
Keto AllenM   Master 1   93kg   Classic PL   Alternate #2   
....
....
2020 North Americans Powerlifting Championships
Georgetown, Cayman Islands - 2020-07-19 - 2020-07-25
Registration Opens : 2020-03-01
Entry Deadline : 2020-04-18

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Karine St-CoeurF   Sub-Junior   47kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Tori LaPerriereF   Junior   52kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Neeki MotabarF   Junior   57kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Ulyana GoutorF   Junior   57kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Mackenzie RoseF   Junior   63kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Nada hassanF   Junior   72kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Krystyna UrbancicF   Junior   84kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Crystal ZengF   Junior   84kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Kiersten ZimmermannF   Junior   84kg+   Classic PL   Pending   
Simone LaiF   Open   47kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Joanna RieberF   Open   52kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Stephanie Kean F   Open   52kg   Classic PL   Pending   
VickiF   Open   52kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Teresa YeungF   Open   63kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Emily zur LindenF   Open   63kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Kirstie ArmsteadF   Open   63kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Alicia MacDougallF   Open   63kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Christine CastroF   Open   72kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Rashenna GrzybowskiF   Open   84kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Aileen BishopF   Open   84kg+   Classic PL   Pending   
Michelle RennickF   Open   84kg+   Classic PL   Pending   
Natasha ChingF   Open   84kg+   Classic PL   Pending   
Ellissa HullF   Master 1   47kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Joanna RieberF   Master 1   52kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Joanna RieberF   Master 1   57kg   Classic PL   Pending   
DANIELLE HUSSEYF   Master 1   57kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Donna RadikF   Master 2   52kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Esther Gartshore F   Master 2   57kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Kim milani F   Master 2   72kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Kim MilaniF   Master 2   84kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Linda RousseauF   Master 3   84kg   Classic BP   Pending   
Yash SharmaM   Junior   59kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Adam JanssonM   Junior   83kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Cameron St. AmandM   Junior   120kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Johnnel NaronM   Junior   120kg   Classic PL   Pending   
benjamin yuM   Open   59kg   Classic PL   Pending   
KelvinM   Open   66kg   Classic BP   Pending   
Quentin ChanM   Open   83kg   Classic PL   Pending   
T.J. GearM   Open   93kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Joshua SmithM   Open   93kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Christopher JumanM   Open   93kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Nick LongoM   Open   105kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Kerry DennisonM   Open   120kg   Classic PL   Pending   
Sharif JomaaM   Open   120kg+   Classic PL   Pending   
Gary LacoursiereM   Master 2   74kg   Classic PL   Pending   
....
Rhaea StinnF   Open   84kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Danielle HusseyF   Master 1   57kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Marnel SpencerF   Master 2   47kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Adam RamzyM   Open   83kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Joel BoulianneM   Open   105kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Shane MartinM   Open   120kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Garrett BentleyM   Open   120kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Bryce KrawczykM   Open   120kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Erik WillisM   Open   120kg+   Equipped PL   Pending   
Ryan StinnM   Open   120kg+   Equipped PL   Pending   
David HrynkowM   Master 2   74kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Randy SchillerM   Master 2   105kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
....
2020 IPF World Juniors
Birmingham, AL, USA - 2020-08-31 - 2020-09-05
Registration Opens : 2020-03-01
Entry Deadline : 2020-05-21

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Marianne GroleauF   Junior   84kg   Classic PL   Pending   
....
William buhlerM   Junior   120kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
....
2020 North Americans Benchpress Championships
San Juan, Puerto Rico - 2020-10-22 - 2020-10-24
Registration Opens : 2020-03-01
Entry Deadline : 2020-07-22

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Kirstie ArmsteadF   Open   63kg   Classic BP   Pending   
Aileen BishopF   Open   84kg+   Classic BP   Pending   
Jillian J MullowneyF   Open   84kg+   Classic BP   Pending   
Angelina Van RyswykF   Open   84kg+   Classic BP   Pending   
JANINE WHEELERF   Master 3   84kg+   Classic BP   Pending   
matthew shapieraM   Junior   93kg   Classic BP   Pending   
T.J. GearM   Open   93kg   Classic BP   Pending   
David HrynkowM   Master 2   74kg   Classic BP   Pending   
Dean M SchwartzM   Master 2   93kg   Classic BP   Pending   
....
Jillian J MullowneyF   Open   84kg+   Equipped BP   Pending   
Nathan DorwardM   Open   93kg   Equipped BP   Pending   
David HrynkowM   Master 2   74kg   Equipped BP   Pending   
Robert TruchonM   Master 2   93kg   Equipped BP   Pending   
....
2020 IPF Open Worlds
Stavanger, Norway - 2020-11-02 - 2020-11-07
Registration Opens : 2020-03-01
Entry Deadline : 2020-08-02

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Kafui HotsonyameM   Open   83kg   Classic PL   Pending   
....
Test ApplicationF   Junior   63kg   Equipped PL   Approved   
Danielle Reid-ClavelleF   Open   72kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Rhaea StinnF   Open   84kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
William BuhlerM   Junior   120kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Bronson JacqueM   Open   74kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Adam RamzyM   Open   83kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Bronson JacqueM   Open   83kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
John Wesley CummingsM   Open   105kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Joel BoulianneM   Open   105kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Shane MartinM   Open   120kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Garrett BentleyM   Open   120kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Bryce KrawczykM   Open   120kg   Equipped PL   Pending   
Ryan StinnM   Open   120kg+   Equipped PL   Pending   
....