CPU Classic Bench Press Nationals, March 19, 2013
PL. Lifters Prov BW BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 TOTAL W.pts.
Women
Open
84+kg
1 Martha Woodruff BC 115.50       75.0 75.0 85.0       85.0 68.44
Masters 2
- 57kg
1 Lynn Lister ON 56.30       55.0 55.0 60.0       60.0 70.30
Men
Open
- 74kg
1 Bilal Khan ON 73.50       132.5 132.5 137.5       132.5 95.77
- 83kg
1 Michael Whiting ON 81.60       137.5 145.0 147.5       147.5 99.47
- 93kg
1 Shane Martin AB 91.60       155.0 165.0 172.5       165.0 104.41
- 105kg
1 Gordon Sjodin BC 99.00       130.0 130.0 160.0       130.0 79.44
Juniors
- 120kg
1 Roberto Villalta BC 103.50       190.0 200.0 202.5       200.0 120.12
Masters 1
- 74kg
1 Bill You BC 73.20       115.0 115.0 X       115.0 83.36
- 105kg
1 Leon Brown ON 94.10       185.0 192.5 n 195.0 n       195.0 121.81
Masters 3
- 120kg
1 Darwin Eckstrom AB 109.90       120.0 135.0 140.0       140.0 82.41
CPU Classic Nationals, Richmond BC, March 19-20
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
WOMEN
Open
- 47kg
1 Jill MacFarlane PE 45.45 62.5 n 68.0 68.0 37.5 40.0 43.0 85.0 96.5 n 100.0 n 202.5 278.89
- 52kg
1 Bobbi-Rose Janzen SK 50.80 75.0 82.5 82.5 40.0 42.5 42.5 92.5 100.0 107.5 222.5 282.39
2 Theoni Gill BC 51.40 85.0 92.5 92.5 40.0 42.5 45.0 90.0 97.5 102.5 222.5 279.86
- 57kg
1 Amy Smith SK 55.60 95.0 102.5 105.0 52.5 57.5 60.0 110.0 117.5 117.5 280.0 331.29
2 Bette Festing BC 54.55 72.5 85.0 92.5 42.5 47.5 50.0 110.0 115.0 122.5 255.0 306.26
Erika Sprung SK 55.80 80.0 85.0 87.5 42.5 47.5 52.5 117.5 117.5 117.5 TD
- 63kg
1 Alison Scott AB 61.35 130.0 130.0 137.5 80.0 85.0 87.5 155.0 167.5 170.0 377.5 413.70
2 Jessica Benedetto QU 57.70 115.0 127.5 132.5 80.0 85.0 87.5 140.0 155.0 160.0 372.5 428.15
3 Frances Manias ON 62.50 115.0 117.5 122.5 70.0 77.5 77.5 137.5 150.0 162.5 342.5 370.07
4 Betsy Chan BC 62.70 117.5 117.5 117.5 55.0 57.5 57.5 137.5 145.0 150.0 322.5 347.62
5 Sheila Sutton BC 61.80 85.0 95.0 95.0 47.5 50.0 52.5 110.0 120.0 132.5 267.5 222.15
- 72kg
1 Alisa Mackenzie NS 69.70 102.5 117.5 117.5 57.5 57.5 60.0 115.0 122.5 125.0 285.0 284.37
84+kg
1 Martha Woodruff BC 115.90 140.0 147.5 150.0 80.0 85.0 90.0 165.0 175.0 182.5 417.5 335.96
2 Aimee Mergaert BC 113.20 137.5 147.5 157.5 77.5 85.0 87.5 147.5 157.5 167.5 400.0 323.32
3 Jessie Buydens SK 113.95 117.5 125.0 132.5 80.0 90.0 97.5 150.0 165.0 170.0 372.5 300.71
4 Vanessa Murby BC 88.15 85.0 95.0 100.0 55.0 60.0 60.0 100.0 115.0 X 265.0 231.02
Subjuniors
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 57kg
1 Mikayla Lohse SK 52.20 70.0 77.5 82.5 35.0 38.5 n 41.0 n 100.0 107.5 107.5 n 231.0 287.10
- 72kg
1 Cara MacKenzie PE 70.30 80.0 85.0 90.0 40.0 45.0 45.0 115.0 122.5 127.5 257.5 255.41
84+kg
1 Jena-leigh Devine ON 102.50 117.5 125.0 n 132.0 57.5 65.0 65.0 142.5 155.0 n 157.5 337.5 279.04
2 Brittinay Rowland SK 91.65 115.0 122.5 128.0 50.0 57.5 57.5 125.0 135.0 147.5 325.5 279.19
Juniors
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 52kg
1 Ashley Jennings BC 51.50 85.0 n 92.5 92.5 37.5 40.0 43.0 100.0 102.5 n 105.0 227.5 285.74
- 63kg
1 Meara Mulholland BC 62.00 90.0 100.0 102.5 65.0 75.0 75.0 110.0 117.5 120.0 272.5 296.23
- 72kg
1 Dani Savoie AB 71.60 90.0 95.0 102.5 75.0 77.5 77.5 115.0 125.0 130.0 302.5 296.35
2 Becky Lauridsen BC 68.45 100.0 105.0 110.0 55.0 60.0 62.5 117.5 125.0 127.5 297.5 300.62
Masters 1
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 63kg
1 Charlene DesRoches PE 61.80 85.0 n 90.0 n 95.0 52.5 55.0 57.5 125.0 135.0 n 140.0 n 285.0 310.59
- 84kg
1 Kim Dennis BC 79.75 127.5 n 132.5 n 140.0 60.0 65.0 n 67.5 120.0 n 130.0 n 137.5 335.0 307.06
84+kg
1 Lesley Hammil ON 110.20 127.5 127.5 137.5 70.0 75.0 77.5 145.0 165.0 165.0 357.5 290.57
2 Erin Denton ON 95.85 135.0 142.5 n 147.5 80.0 87.5 87.5 130.0 X X 352.5 297.45
Susan Knight AB 91.25 135.0 140.0 140.0 X X X X X X TD
Masters 2
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 47kg
1 Mira Slapinski BC 45.90 65.0 70.0 70.0 37.5 40.0 40.0 95.0 100.0 100.0 202.5 276.97
- 52kg
1 Jacquie Sandu BC 50.90 90.0 95.0 100.0 55.0 60.0 63.0 130.0 142.5 n 156.0 302.5 383.35
- 57kg
1 Lynn Lister ON 56.20 70.0 75.0 75.0 55.0 62.5 62.5 95.0 105.0 110.0 230.0 278.65
- 84kg
1 Linda McFeeters ON 79.95 70.0 70.0 70.0 60.0 60.0 62.5 117.5 127.5 127.5 247.5 169.03
2 Susan Haywood MB 79.40 70.0 81.0 81.0 43.0 n 45.0 n 47.5 n 85.0 92.5 n 97.5 n 215.0/n 147.49
84+kg
1 Shelley Colter ON 117.50 102.5 110.0 n 115.0 n 62.5 67.5 n 70.0 122.5 135.0 n 140.0 317.5 254.85
MEN
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
Open
- 74kg
1 Kojo Gyennin AB 73.30 210.0 220.0 225.0 125.0 135.0 137.5 265.0 280.0 291.0 640.0 463.48
2 Kin Fung Leung ON 72.60 195.0 207.5 212.5 110.0 117.5 117.5 247.5 260.0 272.5 577.5 421.17
3 Benjamin Butty ON 73.30 200.0 200.0 210.0 112.5 125.0 125.0 240.0 255.0 255.0 562.5 407.36
4 Bilal Khan ON 73.70 155.0 165.0 167.5 130.0 135.0 135.0 197.5 207.5 210.0 505.0 364.30
5 Marc Morris SK 71.10 155.0 167.5 172.5 115.0 120.0 120.0 217.5 227.5 227.5 500.0 370.30
- 83kg
1 Anthony Burden AB 81.85 207.5 220.0 225.0 117.5 125.0 125.0 260.0 275.5 n 285.0 613.0 412.64
2 Michael Whiting ON 81.60 182.5 192.5 197.5 137.5 145.0 150.0 225.0 237.5 245.0 587.5 396.21
3 Jason Fielding-Tweedie BC 81.90 182.5 197.5 205.0 110.0 120.0 125.0 225.0 240.0 260.0 582.5 391.96
4 Sandro D'Angelo ON 81.10 192.5 200.0 205.0 127.5 130.0 130.0 245.0 245.0 250.0 572.5 387.52
- 93kg
1 Hector Aguilar AB 92.60 240.0 250.0 260.0 155.0 160.0 165.0 265.0 285.0 295.0 705.0 443.79
2 Frank Butty ON 91.20 240.0 260.0 260.0 150.0 155.0 157.5 275.0 295.0 302.5 692.5 439.18
3 Leon Brown ON 92.10 225.0 250.0 250.0 192.5 197.5 197.5 240.0 270.0 270.0 657.5 414.94
4 Mitchell Gardiner SK 87.10 215.0 227.5 232.5 130.0 135.0 137.5 240.0 255.0 260.0 622.5 404.31
5 Jeff Bilyk SK 91.60 222.5 232.5 235.0 132.5 135.0 137.5 240.0 252.5 260.0 620.0 392.33
6 Bjorn Torgerson BC 92.90 197.5 210.0 220.0 152.5 157.5 157.5 220.0 230.0 240.0 612.5 384.95
7 Neil Tkatchuk SK 92.20 197.5 210.0 222.5 135.0 135.0 145.0 220.0 232.5 242.5 590.0 372.17
8 Tom Cianfrini BC 91.40 195.0 210.0 215.0 135.0 140.0 140.0 100.0 102.5 102.5 455.0 288.24
9 Jonathan Simard QU 92.00 200.0 X X 175.0 185.0 193.0 65.0 X X 450.0 284.17
- 105kg
1 Joel Boulianne QU 101.10 225.0 240.0 255.0 185.0 195.0 200.0 255.0 277.5 285.0 727.5/n/ 440.86
2 Rob Negrin AB 100.50 245.0 260.0 260.0 167.5 175.0 177.5 285.0 295.0 307.5 715.0 434.29
3 Kyle Grieve BC 101.80 200.0 215.0 220.0 145.0 150.0 157.5 275.0 290.0 300.0 667.5 403.43
4 Curtis Durocher AB 103.30 195.0 210.0 217.5 145.0 155.0 157.5 250.0 265.0 272.5 645.0 387.70
5 Jonathan Gilbert QU 103.90 230.0 240.0 240.0 150.0 152.5 160.0 250.0 260.0 X 640.0 383.87
6 Stu Christensen SK 101.10 205.0 215.0 220.0 140.0 150.0 150.0 260.0 275.0 282.5 635.0 384.81
- 120kg
1 John MacDonald PE 110.70 240.0 260.0 272.5 160.0 172.5 172.5 270.0 295.0 315.5 715.0 419.99
120+kg
1 Michael Zivanovich ON 138.10 265.0 280.0 287.5 195.0 205.0 n 210.0 n 250.0 265.0 275.0 772.5 432.60
2 Ryan Stinn SK 130.10 250.0 265.0 275.0 190.0 200.0 200.0 255.0 280.0 290.0 755.0 426.95
3 Michael Cho BC 146.90 255.0 265.0 277.5 170.0 180.0 187.5 290.0 300.0 312.5 745.0 413.40
Subjuniors
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 66kg
1 Gareth McIver PE 66.00 165.0 172.5 177.5 100.0 105.0 105.0 210.0 212.5 220.0 492.5 386.71
- 74kg
1 Zack Acorn PE 72.30 120.0 125.0 130.0 70.0 75.0 80.0 170.0 190.0 195.0 405.0 296.25
2 Jonathan Gough SK 72.70 117.5 127.5 137.5 95.0 100.0 100.0 162.5 172.5 172.5 405.0 295.04
- 83kg
1 Tyler Rose PE 81.25 115.0 120.0 125.0 70.0 75.0 77.5 170.0 180.0 187.5 390.0 263.69
- 93kg
1 Calvin Mooney PE 92.00 150.0 155.0 160.0 70.0 75.0 80.0 185.0 207.5 210.0 447.5 282.59
- 105kg
1 Carson Dougall SK 98.00 180.0 190.0 200.0 115.0 122.5 128.0 n 235.0 255.5 n 282.5 583.5/n/ 358.03
- 120kg
1 Ben MacNeill PE 116.30 140.0 155.0 160.0 80.0 87.5 92.5 175.0 190.0 200.0 452.5 262.13
Juniors
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 74kg
1 Michael-Anthony Clement ON 73.90 207.5 217.5 222.5 140.0 142.5 142.5 235.0 242.5 247.5 607.5 437.40
2 Randy Yee BC 73.10 197.5 210.0 215.0 110.0 112.5 112.5 247.5 247.5 260.0 557.5 404.52
3 Ryley Russell BC 71.20 187.5 192.5 197.5 110.0 115.0 117.5 217.5 225.0 225.0 530.0 392.09
4 Andy Chen BC 73.50 165.0 170.0 172.5 110.0 115.0 115.0 180.0 185.0 190.0 465.0 336.10
5 Alexandre Tremblay QU 73.30 157.5 170.0 170.0 102.5 115.0 X 185.0 205.0 X 457.5 331.32
6 Curtis Prescesky SK 69.40 135.0 145.0 150.0 100.0 105.0 110.0 162.5 172.5 182.5 422.5 318.73
- 83kg
1 Connor Lutz SK 79.90 222.5 235.0 237.5 170.0 180.0 182.5 235.0 247.5 247.5 652.5 445.78
2 Graham Campbell BC 78.00 165.0 170.0 170.0 90.0 95.0 95.0 205.0 227.5 227.5 460.0 319.19
3 Kullen Deveaux NS 79.85 142.5 155.0 155.0 85.0 92.5 92.5 185.0 195.0 202.5 430.0 293.90
- 93kg
1 Koltan Huget SK 92.10 225.0 240.5 n 250.0 n 125.0 135.0 137.5 237.5 255.0 260.0 640.0 403.90
2 Conayn Freebairn AB 84.85 140.0 140.0 140.0 100.0 107.5 107.5 175.0 190.0 200.0 440.0 289.96
Krishnal Deo BC 85.50 150.0 170.0 170.0 X X X X X X TD
- 105kg
1 David Forner PE 100.50 210.0 225.0 237.5 127.5 127.5 137.5 230.0 245.0 258.0 n 620.5 376.89
2 Gabriel Gomez BC 102.20 185.0 192.5 195.0 137.5 145.0 152.5 210.0 230.0 237.5 577.5 348.52
- 120kg
1 Jean-Francois Caron QU 119.10 280.0 290.0 300.0 n 142.5 150.0 165.0 250.0 270.0 285.0 750.0 431.92
2 Ben Downs MB 118.25 205.0 227.5 227.5 155.0 167.5 170.0 275.0 295.0 295.0 670.0 386.55
Masters 1
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 74kg
1 Gary Lacoursiere ON 73.40 142.5 150.5 150.5 115.0 120.5 n 125.0 170.0 200.0 200.0 433.0 313.27
- 83kg
1 Kevin Weiss BC 82.60 192.5 207.5 215.0 147.5 157.5 160.0 237.5 245.0 252.5 627.5 420.04
- 93kg
1 John Crocker SK 90.30 190.0 192.5 205.0 135.0 140.0 140.0 235.0 245.0 X 575.0 366.44
2 Robert Truchon ON 91.00 125.0 125.0 125.0 110.0 132.5 132.5 140.0 150.0 165.0 400.0 253.96
- 105kg
1 Jean Derek MacNeill AB 102.50 220.0 230.0 236.5 n 150.0 160.0 162.0 n 232.5 242.5 247.5 646.0 389.40
120+kg
1 Trevor Winfield MB 123.65 200.0 200.0 200.0 220.0 232.5 235.0 220.0 222.5 245.0 677.5 386.95
2 Richard Debanks BC 130.90 205.0 220.0 230.0 150.0 160.0 165.0 230.0 245.0 247.5 642.5 362.94
3 John Beres ON 135.25 210.0 210.0 215.0 165.0 175.0 182.5 230.0 230.0 247.5 627.5 352.52
Masters 2
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 83kg
1 Blaine Harrison BC 82.45 165.0 165.0 175.0 90.0 90.0 100.0 200.0 210.0 215.0 475.0 318.32
- 93kg
1 Jerry Marentette ON 92.10 205.0 205.0 212.5 132.5 137.5 140.0 250.0 257.5 260.5 602.5 380.23
2 Chris Arnold SK 90.00 185.0 195.0 205.0 125.0 127.5 127.5 250.0 260.0 260.0 570.0 363.88
- 105kg
1 Patrick Myatt PE 102.80 210.0 220.0 227.5 132.5 140.0 143.0 250.0 260.0 265.5 n 618.0 372.09
- 120kg
1 Ronald Strong ON 119.90 230.0 240.0 245.0 140.0 147.5 155.0 280.0 295.0 303.0 703.0 404.22
Masters 3
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 66kg
1 Don Lovell BC 64.60 92.5 108.0 n 110.0 n 62.5 67.5 n 70.0 n 135.0 150.0 167.5 n 347.5 277.75
CPU Equipped Bench Press Nationals, March 21, 2013
PL. Lifters Prov BW BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 TOTAL W.pts.
Men
Open
- 120kg
1 Avi Silverberg AB 112.55       250.0 252.5 267.5       267.5 156.35
120+kg
1 Jeremy Lundgren SK 127.15       150.0 165.0 177.5       165.0 93.71
Ryan Stinn SK 131.80       250.0 250.0 250.0      
Masters 1
- 74kg
Bill You BC 73.30       150.0 150.0 150.0      
- 93kg
1 Barry Antoniow BC 85.70       227.5 237.5 250.5       237.5 155.63
2 Andrew Bryant BC 83.85       170.0 X X       170.0 112.79
- 105kg
1 Brad Kennedy PE 98.55       225.0 228.0 243.0       228.0 139.58
120+kg
1 Warren Orr BC 141.10       230.0 230.0 245.0       230.0 128.38
Masters 2
- 93kg
1 Jerry Marentette ON 92.70       125.0 185.0 185.0       185.0 116.40
- 105kg
1 Brian Rock BC 102.60       205.0 212.5 217.5       212.5 128.05
2 Remy Dufour QU 103.60       180.0 185.0 190.0       185.0 111.74
3 Daniel Royer QU 98.85       120.0 130.0 X       120.0 73.37
Masters 3
- 93kg
1 Tilman Gallant PE 91.80       175.0 180.0 182.5       182.5 115.35
- 120kg
1 Darwin Eckstrom AB 110.50       165.0 177.5 182.5       177.5 104.31
Women
Open
- 63kg
1 Jessica Benedetto QU 58.90       110.0 115.0 n 120.0 n       115.0 130.06
- 72kg
1 Karyne Turcotte QU 67.15       85.0 90.0 90.0       85.0 87.07
2 Susan Abbott ON 71.85       100.0 110.0 110.0       100.0 97.74
CPU Equipped Nationals, Richmond BC, March 20-22
Women
Open
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 57kg
Tracy Bryant BC 56.85 112.5 112.5 112.5 X X X X X X TD
- 63kg
1 Shantelle Szuch SK 62.65 155.0 160.0 165.0 80.0 87.5 87.5 160.0 170.0 175.5 417.5 450.29
2 Patricia Ashworth SK 62.10 115.0 122.5 127.5 70.0 75.0 75.0 120.0 130.0 135.0 332.5 361.02
- 72kg
1 Dawn Miranda AB 70.00 125.0 130.0 140.0 67.5 72.5 72.5 135.0 145.0 157.5 352.5 350.66
- 84kg
1 Rhaea Stinn SK 75.90 190.0 205.0 212.5 145.0 153.0 153.0 160.0 170.0 177.5 527.5 497.74
84+kg
1 Pamela Windrum SK 93.40 165.0 172.5 177.5 95.0 102.5 105.0 145.0 155.0 162.5 430.0 269.56
Subjuniors
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 57kg
1 Mikayla Lohse SK 52.30 85.0 92.5 100.0 45.0 50.0 52.5 n 105.0 112.5 118.5 n 271.0 336.33
- 63kg
1 Courtney Dill PE 62.85 147.5 152.5 152.5 60.0 65.0 67.5 150.0 160.0 162.5 372.5 400.77
84+kg
1 Brittinay Rowland SK 91.70 135.0 142.5 142.5 70.0 75.0 77.5 135.0 135.0 150.0 n 370.0 317.31
Juniors
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 57kg
1 Savanah Porzuczek QU 55.70 145.0 157.5 170.0 97.5 100.0 102.5 142.5 152.5 167.5 410.0/n 484.45
Robyn Pearce SK 55.90 110.0 117.5 117.5 60.0 60.0 60.0 X X X TD
- 63kg
1 Jessica Theriault QU 61.90 115.0 126.0 135.0 75.0 80.0 85.0 110.0 125.0 135.0 336.0 278.64
- 72kg
Jennifer Goldring AB 68.10 150.0 160.0 160.0 X X X X X X TD
Masters 1
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 63kg
Julie Watkin ON 59.50 130.0 130.0 142.5 75.0 75.0 75.0 X X X TD
- 84kg
1 Lisa Nigh ON 79.30 130.0 150.0 160.5 80.0 100.0 n 102.5 165.0 175.0 n 182.5 435.5 400.44
84+kg
1 Erin Denton ON 96.00 140.0 140.0 140.0 105.0 105.0 112.5 137.5 145.0 152.5 405.0 341.57
Masters 2
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 63kg
1 Rhonda Heaslip BC 62.80 135.0 140.0 140.0 102.5 105.0 107.5 150.0 155.0 160.0 405.0 435.98
- 72kg
1 Linda Rousseau ON 70.05 110.0 110.0 110.0 n 65.0 n 70.0 n 75.0 100.0 110.0 120.0 300.0 298.30
- 84kg
1 Joanne Swing ON 80.00 120.0 120.0 137.5 60.0 65.0 65.0 120.0 130.0 137.5 310.0 283.65
84+kg
Mary Lupton ON 90.35 102.5 102.5 102.5 X X X X X X TD
Masters 3
PL. Lifters Prov BW SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL W.pts.
- 57kg
1 Janet Warne QU 56.50 105.0 110.0 110.0 60.0 62.5 65.0 107.5 112.5 117.5 285.0 332.99
2 Charmaine Lovell BC 54.60 65.0 75.0 75.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 80.0 90.0 90.0 200.0 186.68
- 63kg
1 Carol Brady ON 61.65 102.5 102.5 102.5 62.5 70.0 75.0 97.5 102.5 110.0 n 282.5 308.43
Men
Open
- 83kg
1 Tyler Pocsik AB 82.70 210.0 220.0 225.0 125.0 132.5 132.5 250.0 262.5 272.5 607.5 406.35
2 Bryce Steier AB 82.75 215.0 222.5 222.5 145.0 152.5 160.0 220.0 230.0 242.5 597.5 399.54
- 93kg
1 Hector Aguilar AB 92.75 310.0 325.0 332.5 200.0 202.5 210.0 300.0 320.0 n 335.0 847.5 533.07
2 Aaron Ziffle SK 92.85 295.0 302.5 302.5 210.0 210.0 215.0 255.0 265.0 272.5 770.0 484.06
3 Anthony Burden AB 88.75 260.0 270.0 X 135.0 142.5 142.5 290.0 300.0 300.0 695.0 446.88
4 Shane Martin AB 91.90 240.0 252.5 265.0 190.0 200.0 207.5 225.0 237.5 245.0 690.0 435.94
5 Jesse Jamison MB 92.65 252.5 252.5 252.5 142.5 142.5 X 200.0 225.0 257.5 620.0 390.19
- 105kg
1 Mike MacDonald NS 100.45 320.0 320.0 330.0 235.0 243.0 243.0 310.0 327.5 340.0 900.5/n/ 547.05
2 Chad Rogers BC 103.45 285.0 305.0 310.0 210.0 220.0 227.5 280.0 290.0 295.0 820.0 492.61
3 Laurent Fontaine QU 101.90 270.0 270.0 285.0 190.0 200.0 215.0 260.0 270.0 275.0 745.0 450.05
- 120kg
1 John MacDonald PE 109.35 325.0 340.0 345.0 230.0 240.0 245.0 275.0 310.0 n 335.5 905.5 533.88
2 Lucas Tetreault SK 111.00 285.0 295.0 305.0 190.0 195.0 202.5 267.5 277.5 282.5 785.0 460.71
120+kg
1 Joel Klassen BC 133.20 310.0 322.5 322.5 255.0 262.5 267.5 295.0 322.5 327.5 895.0 504.06
2 Guy Page MB 127.05 285.0 305.0 325.0 212.5 220.0 220.0 295.0 320.0 n 327.5 n 852.5/n/ 484.26
3 Ryan Fowler SK 138.20 225.0 255.0 280.0 240.0 240.0 250.0 275.0 290.0 310.0 820.0 459.11
4 Justin Yakiwchuk MB 151.30 320.0 347.5 347.5 145.0 195.0 210.0 275.0 290.0 310.0 805.0 444.84
5 Timothy Ekert ON 130.00 190.0 200.0 212.5 185.0 200.0 207.5 190.0 200.0 217.5 630.0 356.32
Subjuniors
- 93kg
1 Sean Fitzpatrick PE 83.60 150.0 160.0 190.0 102.5 107.5 110.0 215.0 232.5 240.0 507.5 337.33
- 105kg
1 Devin Benoit NL 101.90 260.0 272.5 n 277.5 n 160.0 162.5 170.5 230.0 245.5 n 250.0 690.0 416.82
2 Jesse McGillivary NS 103.70 227.5 235.0 250.0 125.0 125.0 137.5 227.5 245.0 250.0 605.0 363.12
Juniors
- 66kg
1 Steve Price NL 65.10 235.0 245.0 250.0 110.0 110.0 115.0 215.0 225.0 228.0 560.0 444.75
- 74kg
1 Tony Granville NL 72.80 245.0 255.0 265.0 155.0 165.0 165.0 250.0 250.0 260.0 670.0 487.62
2 Sam Cameron BC 73.85 205.0 215.0 227.5 135.0 145.0 145.0 227.5 240.0 240.0 587.5 423.20
- 83kg
1 Adam Ramzy AB 82.30 285.0 285.0 300.0 180.0 190.0 215.5 240.0 260.0 272.5 747.5 501.49
2 Artyom Serov BC 80.60 250.0 250.0 250.0 175.0 175.0 177.5 250.0 265.0 267.5 677.5 460.36
3 Chad Sinclair NS 82.50 70.0 102.5 140.0 117.5 117.5 125.0 70.0 102.5 150.0 407.5 272.98
- 93kg
1 Jordan Atwood AB 91.20 205.0 205.0 225.0 160.0 170.0 170.0 240.0 260.0 262.5 645.0 409.05
2 Travis Campbell SK 91.45 182.5 182.5 207.5 130.0 137.5 142.5 190.0 207.5 215.0 565.0 357.81
Masters 1
- 74kg
1 Lewis Noppers AB 72.85 220.0 235.0 245.0 142.5 147.5 152.5 250.0 275.5 n 281.0 648.0 471.38
- 83kg
1 Sandro D'Angelo ON 81.90 235.0 235.0 235.0 150.0 155.0 155.0 245.0 252.5 260.0 645.0 434.02
2 Andrew Bryant BC 82.80 225.0 225.0 232.5 170.0 175.0 180.0 205.0 220.0 220.0 612.5 409.45
- 93kg
1 Dave Walters ON 90.95 295.0 295.0 295.0 247.5 260.0 272.5 255.0 265.0 285.5 832.5 528.67
2 Jason Allard BC 92.80 235.0 245.0 255.0 155.0 162.5 165.0 227.5 242.5 250.0 670.0 421.29
- 105kg
1 Joe Oliveira BC 104.30 300.0 302.5 X 207.5 215.0 220.0 270.0 280.0 287.5 810.0 485.19
2 Brad Kennedy PE 99.20 267.5 267.5 287.5 225.0 232.5 245.0 245.0 265.0 275.0 807.5 493.05
- 120kg
1 Sheldon Duncan ON 111.75 275.0 282.5 X 215.0 215.0 230.0 275.0 305.0 310.0 795.0 465.63
120+kg
1 Francis Rousseau QU 122.00 350.0 350.0 365.0 275.0 280.0 285.0 285.0 295.0 300.0 920.0 526.97
Masters 2
- 74kg
1 Frank Nadeau ON 73.45 200.0 215.0 215.0 150.0 150.0 162.5 200.0 215.0 215.0 562.5 406.77
- 83kg
1 Chris Robb BC 82.95 177.5 200.0 205.0 92.5 100.0 100.0 167.5 185.0 185.0 460.0 307.16
- 105kg
1 Paul Gidney NS 101.60 235.0 242.5 242.5 160.0 167.5 177.5 265.0 275.0 290.0 702.5 424.87
2 Remy Dufour QU 103.45 225.0 225.0 245.0 185.0 195.0 195.0 240.0 255.0 270.0 685.0 411.51
- 120kg
1 Ronald Strong ON 120.00 290.0 302.5 302.5 n 190.0 195.0 202.5 300.0 317.5 n 322.5 822.5/n/ 472.85
120+kg
1 Peter McGill ON 134.05 250.0 260.0 275.0 212.5 222.5 230.5 190.0 202.5 205.0 685.0 385.41
2 Michael Knott ON 144.45 195.0 220.0 220.0 175.0 175.0 185.0 175.0 185.0 202.5 555.0 308.71
Kevin Breiter AB 143.15 190.0 190.0 200.0 X X X 180.0 X X TD
Masters 3
- 66kg
1 Don Lovell BC 64.10 115.0 127.5 n 137.5 70.0 70.0 77.5 140.0 160.0 170.0 357.5 287.64
- 83kg                            
1 Louis Levesque QU 83.00 185.0 190.0 195.0 115.0 115.0 120.0 175.0 185.0 X 495.0 330.41
2 Stan Goss ON 81.90 155.0 165.0 182.5 92.5 95.0 115.0 182.5 202.5 215.0 482.5 324.67
- 93kg
1 Miroslav Koprnicky ON 91.90 185.0 195.0 195.0 145.0 152.5 160.5 195.0 210.0 222.5 547.5 345.91
2 Harvey Hanec MB 91.90 140.0 165.0 185.0 117.5 122.5 127.5 140.0 160.0 180.0 447.5 282.73
- 105kg
1 Tilman Gallant PE 93.05 130.0 140.0 155.0 170.0 175.0 180.0 n 140.0 150.0 160.0 485.0 304.60
- 120kg
1 Darwin Eckstrom AB 110.35 180.0 n 195.0 n 210.0 162.5 n 167.5 n 175.0 n 180.0 190.0 X 550.0 323.34