CPU/USAPL Challenge Meet
March 05/1999
Sherbrooke Quebec


WOMEN
-44.0 Kg
----------
 1. Snyder/Ruth/63        43.0  Un.States o.America 57.5       55.0 SR    70.0       182.5  ...  260.88
-56.0 Kg
----------
 1. Richard/Diane/71      56.0  Canada              90.0       40.0       102.5      232.5  ...  273.55
-60.0 Kg
----------
 1. Overdeer/Angie/70     59.2  Un.States o.America 142.5      82.5       170.0      395.0  ...  445.00
--. Spence/Crystal/60     58.0  Canada              000.0      000.0      000.0      ---.-  DISQ 0.0
--. Cosby/Cindy Lee/62    58.4  Canada              000.0      000.0      000.0      ---.-  DISQ 0.0
-67.5 Kg
----------
 1. Cauvier/Jolaine/74    66.5  Canada              95.0       67.5       122.5      285.0  ...  294.03
--. Papolis/Glorianne/62  67.5  Canada              000.0      000.0      000.0      ---.-  DISQ 0.0
-75.0 Kg
----------
 1. Kruger/Ulrike/61      74.0  Canada              160.0      80.0       180.0      420.0  ...  402.65
 2. Hartle/Monique/69     75.0  Canada              132.5      72.5       137.5      342.5  ...  325.58
-90.0 Kg
----------
 1. Johns/Heather/74      85.5  Canada              150.0      65.0       140.0      355.0  ...  313.85
90.0+ Kg
----------
 1. Morneau/Josee/74      125.0 Canada              135.0      65.0       155.0      355.0  ...  281.83

Team Competition                              Champion of Champions
1. Canada - 69 pts, 6 lifters                1. Angie Overdeer, USA, 445.00 pts
2. USA - 24 pts, 2 lifters                   2. Ulrike Kruger, Canada, 402.65 pts

MEN
-60.0 Kg
----------
 1. Snyder/Steve/62       58.0  Un.States o.America 165.0      105.0      197.5      467.5  ...  411.49
-67.5 Kg
----------
--. Pancott/Cheyenne/76   67.2  Un.States o.America 220.0      130.0      000.0      ---.-  Disq 000.0
-75.0 Kg
----------
 1. Dunstan/Eric/60       75.0  Canada              197.5      155.0      217.5      570.0  ...  406.18
-82.5 Kg
----------
 1. Benemerito/James/69   79.5  Un.States o.America 272.5      175.0      287.5      735.0  ...  503.76
 2. Dandurand/Daniel/75   80.7  Canada              180.0      127.5      170.0      477.5  ...  324.22
-90.0 Kg
----------
 1. Butt/Jeff/70          85.1  Canada              255.0      180.0      240.0      675.0  ...  444.08
 2. Platts/Jason/73       89.3  Canada              207.5      147.5      250.0      605.0  ...  387.80
 3. Gavin/Steve/79        90.0  Un.States o.America 210.0      115.0      240.0      565.0  ...  360.69
-100.0 Kg
----------
 1. Eugley/Michael/70     99.4  Un.States o.America 250.0      155.0      270.0      675.0  ...  411.81
-110.0 Kg
----------
 1. Kalter/Michael/72     101.1 Un.States o.America 280.0      150.0      320.0      750.0  ...  454.5
 2. Overdeer/Michael/57   106.2 Un.States o.America 210.0      127.5      212.5      550.0  ...  327.36
-125.0 Kg
----------
 1. Hartle/Mike/67        121.7 Un.States o.America 297.5      205.0      257.5      760.0  ...  435.55
 2. Nazarov/Sergui/68     119.2 Canada              290.0      170.0      280.0      740.0  ...  426.09
 3. Silverson/Ryan/74     122.7 Canada              260.0      182.5      250.0      692.5  ...  396.17
125.0+ Kg
----------
 1. Lyndon/Travis/68      148.6 Canada              290.0      207.5      280.0      777.5  ...  430.73
 2. Batten/C.J./44        130.7 Un.States o.America 130.0      223.0 WRM  130.0      482.5  ...  272.66

Team Competition                               Champion of Champions
1. USA       72 pts  6 lifters                 1. James Benemerito, USA, 503.76 pts
2. Canada    63 pts  6 lifters                 2. Michael Kalter, USA, 454.5 pts

 

Back to CPU Home Page