Team Members for Upcoming International Events

Names are placed as received. Teams will be finalized shortly after the entry deadlines, any that do not make the teams as a regular or alternate will be removed.



Effective July 31, 2017
IPF Junior/Sub Junior Worlds
Orlando, Florida - August 27 - September 3
Entry deadline:  passed, team finalized as below. 
Name Sex Category Class
Mehar Bhogal M Jr 83
Daniel Guindon M Jr 93
Tyler Ramsay M Jr 120
       
Commonwealth Championships
Potchefstroom, South Africa - September 10 - 17
Deadline Passed: Team finalized below
Name Sex Category Class
Equipped Bench Only
Karyn Turcotte F O
Daniel Royer M M2 105
Equipped 3 Lift
  ----------------------
Classic Bench Only
Daniel Royer M M2 105
Classic 3 Lift
Women
Nicola Paviglianiti F J 57
Maria Maria F O 63
Meredith Evans F M1  72
Shelley Colter F M2 84+
Men
Adam Graves M J 120
Serge Gauthier M O 56
Ben Langley M O 74
Kelly Branton M O 120+
Mario Sayeur M M1 120+
Referee: Mike Armstrong
       
IPF Master Worlds
Sundsvall, Sweden - October 2 - 7
Deadline Passed: Team finalized below
Name Sex Category Class
Aimee Mergaert F M1 84+
Carol Brady F M3 63
Robert King M M1  83
Jeff Butt M M1 93
Andrew Bryant M M2 83
Jeff Becker M M2 83
Paul Gidney M M2 105
Jerry Marentette M M3 83
NAPF Bench Championships
Hamilton, Ontario - October 26 - 29
Deadline Passed: Team Finalized Below
Name Sex Category Class
Classic
Alexandra Kousathana F Junior 84
Joanna Rieber F Open 52
Phoebe Cullingham F Open 57
Maria Frank F Open 63
Maria Taccone F Open 63
Dana Sandler F Open 84
Frances Manias F M1  63
Natasha Dunn Kvedaras F M1  72
Kimberly Quig F M1  84
Lisanne Glavin F M2 72
Janine Wheeler F M2 84
Kim Crumpton F M3 57
Linda Rousseau F M3 84
Fady Mitri M J 105
Chris Aviado M Open 66
Loc Nguyen M Open 74
Ryan Lapadat M Open 83
Barry Antoniow M Open 93
Greg Zilberbrant M Open 93
Leon Brown M Open 105
Garrett Bentley M Open 120+
Chris Aviado M M1 66
Art Chan M M1  74
Barry Antoniow M M1  93
Leon Brown M M2 105
David Holmes M M2 105
John Noguera M M3 83
Miroslav Koprnicky M M3 105
83
Equipped
Maria Frank F Open 63
Rhaea Stinn F Open 72
Sue Thomson F M2 52
Linda Rousseau F M3 84
Barry Antoniow M Open 93
Ryan Stinn M Open 120+
Barry Antoniow M M1 93
David Pigozzo M M1  105
John Noguera M M3 83
IPF Open Worlds
Prague, Czech Republic - November 13-19th
Entry deadline: August 13
Name Sex Category Class
Dani Martin F O 72
Rhaea Stinn F O 72
Marc Morris M O 83
Aaron Ziffle M O 93
Bryce Krawczyk M O 105
Adrian Locke M O 105
John MacDonald M O 105
Shane Martin M O 120
Ryan Stinn M O 120+