Team Members for Upcoming International Events

Names are placed as received. Teams will be finalized shortly after the entry deadlines, any that do not make the teams as a regular or alternate will be removed.



Effective : May 24, 2018
2018 World Classic Benchpress Championships
Helsinki, Finland - 2018-05-14 - 2018-05-19
Registration Opens : 2017-12-05
Entry Deadline : 2018-02-14

TEAM FINALIZED

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Maria TacconeF   Open   63kg   Classic   Approved   
Dana SandlerF   Open   84kg   Classic   Approved   
Daniel FerreiraM   Sub-Junior   66kg   Classic   Approved   
Loc NguyenM   Open   74kg   Classic   Approved   
Robert TruchonM   Master 2   93kg   Classic   Approved   
Gordon SjodinM   Master 2   93kg   Classic   Approved   
Daniel RoyerM   Master 3   120kg   Classic   Approved   

2018 World Classic Powerlifting Championships
Calgary, Canada - 2018-06-06 - 2018-06-17
Registration Opens : 2018-02-19
Entry Deadline : 2018-03-30

TEAM FINALIZED

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Marie-LiF   Sub-Junior   57kg   Classic   Approved   
Erika FrostF   Sub-Junior   72kg   Classic   Approved   
Sophie DemoreF   Junior   52kg   Classic   Approved   
Tiffany SengsourignaF   Junior   52kg   Classic   Approved   
Alexandra StodalkaF   Junior   57kg   Classic   Approved   
Lorraine YeungF   Junior   63kg   Classic   Approved   
Justine MaltaisF   Junior   63kg   Classic   Approved   
Jessica BuettnerF   Junior   72kg   Classic   Approved   
Camille TremblayF   Junior   72kg   Classic   Approved   
Olivia LimF   Junior   84kg   Classic   Approved   
Leanne McLaughlinF   Junior   57kg   Classic   Alternate #1   
Natalie HuiF   Junior   52kg   Classic   Alternate #2   
Taylor LanglaisF   Junior   63kg   Classic   Alternate #3   
Brynn HamiltonF   Junior   57kg   Classic   Alternate #4   
Rhonda Wong F   Open   47kg   Classic   Approved   
Joanna RieberF   Open   52kg   Classic   Approved   
Stephanie PuddicomeF   Open   57kg   Classic   Approved   
Maria HteeF   Open   63kg   Classic   Approved   
Rhaea StinnF   Open   72kg   Classic   Approved   
Sara CowanF   Open   84kg   Classic   Approved   
Hailey KostynuikF   Open   84kg+   Classic   Approved   
Teresa ParsonsF   Open   63kg   Classic   Alternate #1   
Alyssa SmithF   Open   72kg   Classic   Alternate #2   
Clarissa StewartF   Open   52kg   Classic   Alternate #3   
Carolyn TranF   Open   57kg   Classic   Alternate #4   
Teresa YeungF   Open   63kg   Classic   Alternate #5   
Ellissa HullF   Master 1   52kg   Classic   Approved   
Shelley SandifordF   Master 1   52kg   Classic   Approved   
Heather AylesF   Master 1   57kg   Classic   Approved   
Holly LasanteF   Master 1   63kg   Classic   Approved   
Christine KlugeF   Master 1   72kg   Classic   Approved   
Vicky Taylor-HoodF   Master 1   84kg   Classic   Approved   
Anjeannette WynandsF   Master 1   84kg+   Classic   Approved   
Natasha Dunn KvedarasF   Master 1   63kg   Classic   Alternate #1   
Danielle HusseyF   Master 1   57kg   Classic   Alternate #2   
Dana M MillsF   Master 1   84kg   Classic   Alternate #3   
Krista SangerF   Master 1   84kg+   Classic   Alternate #4   
Joanne RoseF   Master 1   57kg   Classic   Alternate #5   
Marnel SpencerF   Master 2   47kg   Classic   Approved   
Jayne EganF   Master 2   52kg   Classic   Approved   
Jody McPeakF   Master 2   57kg   Classic   Approved   
Kelly WhartonF   Master 2   63kg   Classic   Approved   
Sandy Bellan-MironF   Master 2   63kg   Classic   Approved   
Felicia GreenidgeF   Master 2   84kg   Classic   Approved   
Bonney RempelF   Master 2   84kg+   Classic   Approved   
Melissa McPhersonF   Master 2   72kg   Classic   Alternate #1   
Kim CrumptonF   Master 3   57kg   Classic   Approved   
Tania SpakF   Master 3   63kg   Classic   Approved   
Deb EllardF   Master 3   63kg   Classic   Approved   
Mava Audrey BrydgesF   Master 3   72kg   Classic   Approved   
Arlene van DiepenF   Master 3   84kg   Classic   Approved   
Stephanie NeedhamF   Master 3   84kg   Classic   Approved   
Sandra NaseF   Master 3   84kg+   Classic   Approved   
Allison Bernard-MahadeoF   Master 3   63kg   Classic   Alternate #1   
Sylvia GaucherF   Master 3   84kg+   Classic   Alternate #2   
Ben HerriottM   Sub-Junior   66kg   Classic   Approved   
Matthew RobertsonM   Sub-Junior   74kg   Classic   Approved   
Carson SchamahornM   Sub-Junior   83kg   Classic   Approved   
Jeret JordanM   Sub-Junior   83kg   Classic   Approved   
Connor StilesM   Sub-Junior   93kg   Classic   Approved   
Thomas PapolisM   Sub-Junior   93kg   Classic   Approved   
Derek SmithM   Sub-Junior   120kg+   Classic   Approved   
John PinedaM   Junior   53kg   Classic   Approved   
Jason LuoM   Junior   59kg   Classic   Approved   
Jake AllisonM   Junior   66kg   Classic   Approved   
Clifton PhoM   Junior   66kg   Classic   Approved   
Simon ChangM   Junior   83kg   Classic   Approved   
Yohann SavinskyM   Junior   93kg   Classic   Approved   
Cameron St. AmandM   Junior   105kg   Classic   Approved   
Jackson SpencerM   Junior   120kg   Classic   Approved   
Ty William Scratch M   Junior   120kg+   Classic   Approved   
Luke TremblayM   Junior   105kg   Classic   Alternate #1   
Nicolas chapdelaineM   Junior   83kg   Classic   Alternate #2   
Newton LyM   Junior   93kg   Classic   Alternate #3   
Anton ZmushkaM   Junior   120kg   Classic   Alternate #4   
Nick LongoM   Junior   93kg   Classic   Alternate #5   
Derek NgM   Open   59kg   Classic   Approved   
Stephen CascioliM   Open   66kg   Classic   Approved   
Connor LutzM   Open   74kg   Classic   Approved   
Adam RamzyM   Open   83kg   Classic   Approved   
Walter J CariazoM   Open   93kg   Classic   Approved   
Bryce KrawczykM   Open   105kg   Classic   Approved   
Erik WillisM   Open   120kg   Classic   Approved   
Kelly Branton M   Open   120kg+   Classic   Approved   
Daniel RemullaM   Open   66kg   Classic   Alternate #1   
Ben Langley M   Open   74kg   Classic   Alternate #2   
Marc CardinalM   Open   120kg   Classic   Alternate #3   
Joshua ReyesM   Open   83kg   Classic   Alternate #4   
Stanley GuedesM   Open   93kg   Classic   Alternate #5   
Lewis NoppersM   Master 1   66kg   Classic   Approved   
Jean-Sebastien RheaumeM   Master 1   66kg   Classic   Approved   
Tom KeanM   Master 1   74kg   Classic   Approved   
PK MillsM   Master 1   83kg   Classic   Approved   
Brandon SummersM   Master 1   93kg   Classic   Approved   
Jeff ButtM   Master 1   105kg   Classic   Approved   
Collin PullarM   Master 1   120kg   Classic   Approved   
Josh SimpsonM   Master 1   120kg+   Classic   Approved   
Mario SayeurM   Master 1   120kg+   Classic   Alternate #1   
Gabriel FestingM   Master 1   93kg   Classic   Alternate #2   
Kevin WeissM   Master 1   83kg   Classic   Alternate #3   
Chris AviadoM   Master 1   66kg   Classic   Alternate #4   
Vince GreenM   Master 1   105kg   Classic   Alternate #5   
Jay McGrathM   Master 2   66kg   Classic   Approved   
Joe McCulloughM   Master 2   74kg   Classic   Approved   
Jeff BeckerM   Master 2   83kg   Classic   Approved   
Andrew Bryant M   Master 2   83kg   Classic   Approved   
Gordon Langfield M   Master 2   93kg   Classic   Approved   
Sterling NeringM   Master 2   105kg   Classic   Approved   
Andy ChildsM   Master 2   105kg   Classic   Approved   
David HolmesM   Master 2   120kg   Classic   Approved   
Glen chaytorM   Master 2   74kg   Classic   Alternate #1   
Gordon SjodinM   Master 2   93kg   Classic   Alternate #2   
Donald LovellM   Master 3   66kg   Classic   Approved   
Bob HindleyM   Master 3   74kg   Classic   Approved   
Bernard VachonM   Master 3   74kg   Classic   Approved   
Ron DelaneyM   Master 3   83kg   Classic   Approved   
John FraserM   Master 3   93kg   Classic   Approved   
Walt DenglerM   Master 3   93kg   Classic   Approved   
Miroslav KoprnickyM   Master 3   105kg   Classic   Approved   
Ron StrongM   Master 3   120kg   Classic   Approved   
Brett ZoerbM   Master 3   83kg   Classic   Alternate #1   
Tom CraggM   Master 4   74kg   Classic   Approved   
Robert CaronM   Master 4   74kg   Classic   Approved   
Laurie GreenidgeM   Master 4   93kg   Classic   Approved   
Tilman GallantM   Master 4   93kg   Classic   Approved   
Bill StevensM   Master 4   120kg   Classic   Approved   

2018 World University Powerlifting Cup
Pilsen, Czech Republic - 2018-07-08 - 2018-07-15
Registration Opens : 2018-02-19
Entry Deadline : 2018-04-08
No applicants yet.

2018 North American Powerlifting Championships - CPU OPTING OUT
Mexico City, Mexico - 2018-07-30 - 2018-08-04
Registration Opens : 2018-02-19
Entry Deadline : 2018-03-26
No applicants yet.

2018 World Equipped Junior Powerlifting Championships
Potchefstroom, South Africa - 2018-09-01 - 2018-09-09
Registration Opens : 2018-02-19
Entry Deadline : 2018-06-01

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Mehar BhogalM   Junior   83kg   Equipped   Pending   
Tanner LepageM   Junior   93kg   Equipped   Pending   
Dylan MoldovanM   Junior   93kg   Equipped   Pending   
Austen ZentnerM   Junior   105kg   Equipped   Pending   

2018 World Equipped Master Powerlifting Championships
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia - 2018-09-30 - 2018-10-06
Registration Opens : 2018-02-19
Entry Deadline : 2018-06-30

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Andrew Bryant M   Master 2   83kg   Equipped   Pending   
Ron DelaneyM   Master 3   83kg   Equipped   Pending   
Darwin EckstromM   Master 3   105kg   Equipped   Pending   

2018 World Equipped Open Powerlifting Championships
Halmstad, Sweden - 2018-11-04 - 2018-11-10
Registration Opens : 2018-02-19
Entry Deadline : 2018-08-04

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Angelina Van RyswykF   Open   84kg+   Equipped   Pending   
Adam RamzyM   Open   83kg   Equipped   Pending   
Shane MartinM   Open   120kg   Equipped   Pending   

2018 North American Benchpress Championship
San Jose, Costa Rica - 2018-11-15 - 2018-11-17
Registration Opens : 2018-02-26
Entry Deadline : 2018-08-15

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Jordan HoangM   Junior   74kg   Classic   Pending   
Nelson DangM   Junior   83kg   Classic   Pending   
Ty William Scratch M   Junior   120kg+   Classic   Pending   
Jeremy TsuiM   Open   93kg   Classic   Pending