Team Members for Upcoming International Events

Names are placed as received. Teams will be finalized shortly after the entry deadlines, any that do not make the teams as a regular or alternate will be removed.



Effective : July 16, 2018
2018 World Equipped Junior Powerlifting Championships
Potchefstroom, South Africa - 2018-09-01 - 2018-09-09
Registration Opens : 2018-02-19
Entry Deadline : 2018-06-01

TEAM FINALIZED

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Mehar BhogalM   Junior   83kg   Equipped   Approved   
Tanner LepageM   Junior   93kg   Equipped   Approved   
Dylan MoldovanM   Junior   93kg   Equipped   Approved   
Austen ZentnerM   Junior   105kg   Equipped   Approved   

2018 World Equipped Master Powerlifting Championships
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia - 2018-09-30 - 2018-10-06
Registration Opens : 2018-02-19
Entry Deadline : 2018-07-13

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Babette MeisterF   Master 1   63kg   Equipped   Approved   
Lewis NoppersM   Master 1   66kg   Equipped   Approved   
John SmartM   Master 1   93kg   Equipped   Approved   
Jeff ButtM   Master 1   93kg   Equipped   Approved   
Steve MagistraleM   Master 1   120kg+   Equipped   Approved   
Andrew Bryant M   Master 2   83kg   Equipped   Approved   
Brett ZoerbM   Master 3   83kg   Equipped   Approved   
Darwin EckstromM   Master 3   105kg   Equipped   Approved   

2018 North American Benchpress Championship
San Jose, Costa Rica - 2018-10-25 - 2018-10-27
Registration Opens : 2018-02-26
Entry Deadline : 2018-08-15

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Maria Christina TacconeF   Open   63kg   Classic   Pending   
Mimi FrankF   Open   63kg   Classic   Pending   
DanaF   Open   84kg   Classic   Pending   
Jordan HoangM   Junior   74kg   Classic   Pending   
Nelson DangM   Junior   83kg   Classic   Pending   
Ty William Scratch M   Junior   120kg+   Classic   Pending   
Jeremy TsuiM   Open   93kg   Classic   Pending   
Robert KingM   Master 1   83kg   Equipped   Pending   
Rob DykeM   Master 1   83kg   Classic   Pending   

2018 World Equipped Open Powerlifting Championships
Halmstad, Sweden - 2018-11-04 - 2018-11-10
Registration Opens : 2018-02-19
Entry Deadline : 2018-08-04

NameGenderAgeClassStyleStatus
Rhaea StinnF   Open   84kg   Equipped   Pending   
Angelina Van RyswykF   Open   84kg+   Equipped   Pending   
Adam RamzyM   Open   83kg   Equipped   Pending   
Aaron ZiffleM   Open   93kg   Equipped   Pending   
John Wesley CummingsM   Open   105kg   Equipped   Pending   
Shane MartinM   Open   120kg   Equipped   Pending